Quarterly Key Performance Indicators

Quarterly key performance indicators – Q2 FY27
Financial Performance (₹ in million) Q2FY27 Q1FY27 Q2FY26 H1FY27 H1FY26
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions 2,324.7 2,152.0 2,164.2 4,476.6 4,178.1
Issuer Solutions 508.9 1,030.8 416.9 828.3 722.0
International & Other Investor Solutions 1,108.1 319.3 429.7 2,138.9 795.7
Net Sale of Services 3,941.7 3,502.1 3,010.7 7,443.8 5,695.7
Other Operating Revenue 76.3 63.3 81.6 139.5 137.2
Revenue from operations 4,018.0 3,565.4 3,092.3 7,583.3 5,832.9
Employee benefits expense 1,630.0 1,607.7 1,139.9 3,237.7 2,257.1
Other expenses 777.6 737.9 595.4 1,515.5 1,080.2
Operating expenses 2,407.6 2,345.6 1,735.3 4,753.2 3,337.3
EBITDA 1,610.3 1,219.8 1,357.1 2,830.1 2,495.7
Margin 40.1% 34.2% 43.9% 37.3% 42.8%
Profit before tax 1,392.4 1,036.6 1,269.9 2,429.0 2,321.5
Margin 34.7% 29.1% 41.1% 32.0% 39.8%
Share of profit of associate -2.6 -2.5 -0.4 -5.1 -3.0
Tax expense 386.4 282.0 336.3 668.4 612.8
Net Profit after tax 1,003.4 752.1 933.1 1,755.6 1,705.7
Margin 25.0% 21.1% 30.2% 23.2% 29.2%
Diluted EPS (in INR) 5.78 4.34 5.38 10.12 9.83
Value-added-services
(as % of overall revenue)
7.5% 5.4% 9.3% 6.5% 8.2%
ESOP Expenses 32.7 33.0 25.1 65.7 50.0
Non-domestic mutual fund revenue
(as % of overall revenue)
42.1% 39.6% 30.0% 41.0% 28.4%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q1 FY27
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q1FY27Q4FY26Q1FY26FY26
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions2,152.02,132.42,013.98,527.6
Issuer Solutions1,030.8960.1365.62,675.8
International & Other Investor Solutions319.3326.2305.11,539.5
Net Sale of Services3,502.13,418.72,684.612,742.9
Other Operating Revenue63.354.556.0272.1
Revenue from operations3,565.43,473.32,740.613,014.9
Employee benefits expense1,607.71,517.61,117.25,250.8
Other expenses737.9670.9484.82,467.5
Operating expenses2,345.62,188.51,602.07,718.2
EBITDA1,219.81,284.81,138.65,296.7
Margin34.2%37.0%41.5%40.7%
Profit before tax1,036.61,151.81,051.64,811.5
Margin29.1%33.2%38.4%37.0%
Share of profit of associate-2.5-4.1-2.6-7.6
Tax expense282.0295.9276.51,240.9
Net Profit after tax752.1811.5772.63,437.1
Margin21.1%23.4%28.2%26.4%
Diluted EPS (in INR)4.344.674.4519.81
Value-added-services
(as % of overall revenue)
5.4%6.0%7.0%7.2%
ESOP Expenses33.042.524.9125.8
Non-domestic mutual fund revenue
(as % of overall revenue)
39.6%38.6%26.5%34.5%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q1 FY26
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q1FY26Q4FY25Q1FY25FY25
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions2,013.91,969.81,717.87,704.0
Issuer Solutions305.1390.7243.11,404.0
International & Other Investor Solutions366.0410.8364.41,555.1
Net Sale of Services2,685.02,771.32,325.310,663.1
Other Operating Revenue55.655.750.3244.4
Revenue from operations2,740.62,827.02,375.610,907.5
Employee benefits expense1,117.21,016.9958.44,032.9
Other expenses484.8587.5420.62,084.6
Operating expenses1,602.01,604.51,379.06,117.5
EBITDA1,138.61,222.5996.64,790.0
Margin41.5%43.2%42.0%43.9%
Profit before tax1,051.61,142.3918.14,475.9
Margin38.4%40.4%38.6%41.0%
Share of profit of associate-2.6–––
Tax expense276.5291.7237.31,149.7
Net Profit after tax772.6850.5680.73,326.3
Margin28.2%30.1%28.7%30.5%
Diluted EPS (in INR)4.454.913.9419.27
Value-added-services
(as % of overall revenue)
6.7%7.0%5.5%7.1%
ESOP Expenses24.935.831.1139.3
Non-domestic mutual fund revenue
(as % of overall revenue)
26.5%30.3%27.7%29.4%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q1 FY25
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q1 FY25Q4 FY24Q1 FY24FY24
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions1,717.81,590.11,280.35,769.5
Issuer Solutions243.1286.8199.81,104.9
International & Other Investor Solutions271.9271.3173.6883.5
Global Business Services92.481.896.7348.3
Net Sale of Services2,325.32,230.01,750.48,106.2
Other Operating Revenues50.353.464.7269.2
Revenue from operations2,375.62,283.41,815.08,375.3
Employee benefits expense958.4850.3755.73,196.6
Other expenses420.6387.1355.01,512.8
Operating expenses1,379.01,237.41,110.84,709.4
EBITDA996.61,046.0704.33,665.9
Margin42.0%45.8%38.8%43.8%
Profit before tax918.1954.7603.63,297.9
Margin38.6%41.8%33.3%39.4%
Share of profit of associate–-11.0-5.1-24.1
Tax expense237.3199.0164.8813.3
Net Profit after tax680.7744.7433.82,460.5
Margin28.7%32.6%23.9%29.4%
Diluted EPS (in INR)3.944.322.5114.34
VAS revenue Value-added-services
(as % of overall revenue)as % of overall revenue)
5.5%5.5%4.8%6.0%
ESOP Expenses31.16.18.126.2
Non-domestic mutual fund revenue
(as % of overall revenue)
27.7%30.4%29.5%31.1%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q2 FY25
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q2 FY24H1 FY25H1 FY24
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions1,963.31,717.81,408.63,681.12,688.9
Issuer Solutions367.4243.1291.2610.6491.1
International & Other Investor Solutions321.5271.9223.3593.4396.9
Global Business Services79.792.489.2172.2185.9
Net Sale of Services2,732.02,325.32,012.25,057.33,762.7
Other Operating Revenues72.750.377.4123.0141.9
Revenue from operations2,804.72,375.62,089.75,180.43,904.8
Employee benefits expense1,017.5958.4759.81,975.91,515.5
Other expenses521.9420.6393.3942.5748.3
Operating expenses1,539.41,379.01,153.12,918.42,263.8
EBITDA1,265.4996.6 936.7 2,262.01,640.9
Margin45.1%42.0%44.8%43.7%42.0%
Profit before tax1,194.7918.1841.92,112.71,445.6
Margin42.6%38.6%40.3%40.8%37.0%
Share of profit of associate––-4.8–-9.9
Tax expense301.5237.3223.3538.8388.1
Net Profit after tax893.2680.7613.81,573.91,047.5
Margin31.8%28.7%29.4%30.4%26.8%
Diluted EPS (in INR)5.163.943.589.116.11
VAS revenue Value-added-services
(as % of overall revenue)as % of overall revenue)
7.9%5.8%7.3%6.9%6.1%
ESOP Expenses35.931.17.967.016.0
Non-domestic mutual fund revenue
(as % of overall revenue)
30.0%27.7%32.6%28.9%31.1%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q2 FY26
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q2 FY25H1 FY26H1 FY25
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions2,164.22,013.91,963.34,178.13,681.1
Issuer Solutions416.9305.1367.4722.0610.6
International & Other Investor Solutions429.7366.0401.2795.7765.6
Net Sale of Services3,010.72,685.02,732.05,695.75,057.3
Other Operating Revenue81.655.672.7137.2123.0
Revenue from operations3,092.32,740.62,804.75,832.95,180.4
Employee benefits expense1,139.91,117.21,017.52,257.11,975.9
Other expenses595.4484.8521.91,080.2942.5
Operating expenses1,735.31,602.01,539.43,337.32,918.4
EBITDA1,357.11,138.61,265.42,495.72,262.0
Margin43.9%41.5%45.1%42.8%43.7%
Profit before tax1,269.91,051.61,194.72,321.52,112.7
Margin41.1%38.4%42.6%39.8%40.8%
Share of profit of associate-0.4-2.6–-3.0–
Tax expense336.3276.5301.5612.8538.8
Net Profit after tax933.1772.6893.21,705.71,573.9
Margin30.2%28.2%31.8%29.2%30.4%
Diluted EPS (in INR)5.384.455.169.839.11
VAS revenue Value-added-services
(as % of overall revenue)
9.3%7.0%7.9%8.2%6.7%
ESOP Expenses25.124.935.950.067.0
Non-domestic mutual fund revenue
(as % of overall revenue)
30.0%26.5%30.0%28.4%28.9%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q3 FY26
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY259M FY269M FY25
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions2,217.12,164.22,053.56,395.25,734.6
Issuer Solutions491.3416.9402.71,213.31,013.3
International & Other Investor Solutions920.1429.7378.11,715.81,143.7
Net Sale of Services3,628.53,010.72,834.39,324.37,891.6
Other Operating Revenue80.281.665.9217.3188.9
Revenue from operations3,708.73,092.32,900.29,541.68,080.5
Employee benefits expense1,476.11,139.91,040.13,733.23,016.0
Other expenses716.4595.4554.61,796.51,497.1
Operating expenses2,192.51,735.31,594.75,529.84,513.1
EBITDA1,516.21,357.01,305.54,011.93,567.5
Margin40.9%43.9%45.0%42.0%44.1%
Profit before tax1,338.21,269.91,220.93,659.73,333.7
Margin36.1%41.1%42.1%38.4%41.3%
Share of profit of associate-0.5-0.4–-3.5–
Tax expense332.2336.3319.1945.0857.9
Net Profit after tax919.9933.1901.82,625.62,475.7
Margin24.8%30.2%31.1%27.5%30.6%
Diluted EPS (in INR)5.305.385.2115.1314.34
Value-added-services (as % of overall revenue)6.8%9.3%7.8%7.6%7.2%
ESOP Expenses33.325.136.583.2103.5
Non-domestic mutual fund revenue (as % of overall revenue)40.2%30.0%29.2%33.0%29.0%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q3 FY25
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY249M FY259M FY24
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions2 053.51 963.31,490.75,734.64,179.5
Issuer Solutions402.7367.4326.91,013.3818.0
International & Other Investor Solutions328.2321.5215.1921.6612.1
Global Business Services49.979.780.6222.1266.5
Net Sale of Services2,834.32,732.02,113.37,891.65,876.2
Other Operating Revenues65.972.773.8188.9215.7
Revenue from operations2,900.22,804.72,187.28,080.56,091.9
Employee benefits expense1,040.11,017.5830.93,016.02,346.4
Other expenses554.6521.9377.31,497.11,125.7
Operating expenses1,594.71,539.41,208.24,513.13,472.0
EBITDA1,305.51,265.4979.0 3,567.52,619.9
Margin45.0%45.1%44.8%44.1%43.0%
Profit before tax1,220.91,194.7897.63,333.72,343.2
Margin42.1%42.6%41.0%41.3%38.5%
Share of profit of associate––-3.2–-13.1
Tax expense319.1301.5226.2857.9614.3
Net Profit after tax901.8893.2668.32,475.71,715.8
Margin31.1%31.8%30.6%30.6%28.2%
Diluted EPS (in INR)5.215.163.8814.3410.00
VAS revenue Value-added-services
(as % of overall revenue)as % of overall revenue)
7.8%7.9%6.4%7.2%6.2%
ESOP Expenses36.535.94.1103.520.1
Non-domestic mutual fund revenue
(as % of overall revenue)
29.2%30.0%31.8%29.0%31.4%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q3 FY23
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q3 FY23Q2 FY23Q3 FY229M FY239M FY22
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions1,263.31,201.41,202.33,626.03,264.5
Issuer Solutions274.0258.5196.4741.5534.2
International & Other Investor Solutions167.8150.5115.6469.6321.8
Global Business Services108.6114.5106.5335.9311.9
Net Sale of Services1,813.71,724.91,620.75,173.14,432.5
Other Operating Revenues67.567.356.8195.8154.0
Revenue from operations1,881.31,792.31,677.55,368.94,586.6
Employee benefits expense725.6759.6598.92,217.91,694.0
Other expenses348.6322.1339.11,009.0851.4
Operating expenses1,074.31,081.6938.03,226.92,545.5
EBITDA807.0710.7739.52,142.02,041.1
Margin42.9%39.7%44.1%39.9%44.5%
Profit before tax715.0595.1408.51,821.61,317.2
Margin38.0%33.2%24.3%33.9%28.7%
Tax expense181.2116.0109.6434.4340.3
Net Profit after tax533.8479.2298.91,387.2976.9
Margin28.4%26.7%17.8%25.8%21.3%
Diluted EPS (in ₹)3.152.831.858.206.34
VAS revenue (as % of overall revenue)4.7%6.3%5.4%5.2%5.2%
ESOP Expenses16.330.822.377.550.8
Non-domestic MF revenue (as % of overall revenue)29.3%29.2%24.9%28.8%25.5%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q4 FY23
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q4 FY23Q3 FY23Q4 FY22FY23FY22
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions1,235.61,263.31,249.54,861.74,514.0
Issuer Solutions241.0274.0210.8982.6745.0
International & Other Investor Solutions183.1167.8162.1652.8484.6
Global Business Services101.8108.6110.5437.7422.4
Net Sale of Services1,761.61,813.71,732.96,934.86,166.0
Other Operating Revenues69.767.575.6265.5229.1
Revenue from operations1,831.31,881.31,808.57,200.36,395.1
Employee benefits expense676.4725.6630.82,894.32,324.9
Other expenses316.6348.6340.31,325.61,191.7
Operating expenses993.01,074.2971.14,219.93,516.6
EBITDA838.3807.0837.42,980.42,878.5
Margin45.8%42.9%46.3%41.4%45.0%
Profit before tax760.6715.0722.82,582.22,040.0
Margin41.5%38.0%40.0%35.9%31.9%
Tax expense190.5181.2214.2624.8554.5
Net Profit after tax570.2533.8508.61,957.41,485.5
Margin31.1%28.4%28.1%27.2%23.2%
Diluted EPS (in ₹)3.323.153.2111.529.36
VAS revenue (as % of overall revenue)5.6%4.7%8.4%5.3%6.1%
ESOP Expenses5.416.340.882.991.6
Non-domestic MF revenue (as % of overall revenue)28.7%29.3%26.7%28.8%25.8%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q1 FY24
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q1FY24Q4FY23Q1FY23FY23
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions1280.31,235.71,152.14,861.0
Issuer Solutions199.8241.1209.0982.6
International & Other Investor Solutions173.6182.5151.3652.8
Global Business Services96.7101.7112.8437.7
Net Sale of Services1,750.41,761.01,625.26,934.1
OPE Revenues64.770.460.9266.2
Revenue from operations1,815.01,831.31,686.17,200.3
Employee benefits expense755.7676.4732.72,894.3
Other expenses355.0316.6329.11,325.6
Operating expenses1,110.7993.01061.84,219.9
EBITDA704.3838.3624.32,980.4
Margin38.8%45.8%37.0%41.4%
Profit before tax603.6760.6511.52,582.2
Margin33.3%41.5%30.3%35.9%
Share of profit of associate-5.1–––
Tax expense164.8190.5137.2624.8
Net Profit after tax433.8570.2374.31,957.4
Margin23.9%31.1%22.2%27.2%
Diluted EPS (in ₹)2.513.322.2211.52
VAS revenue (as % of overall revenue)4.8%5.6%4.5%5.3%
ESOP Expenses8.15.430.582.9
Non-domestic MF revenue (as % of overall revenue)29.5%32.5%31.7%32.5%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q2 FY24
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q2FY24Q1FY24Q2FY23H1FY24H1FY23
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions1,408.61,280.31,210.62,688.92,362.7
Issuer Solutions291.2199.9258.5491.1467.6
International & Other Investor Solutions223.3173.7150.5396.9301.8
Global Business Services89.296.7114.5185.9227.3
Net Sale of Services2,012.21,750.51,734.23,762.73,359.4
OPE Revenues77.464.667.3141.9128.2
Revenue from operations2,089.71,815.01,801.63,904.83,487.7
Employee benefits expense759.8755.7759.61,515.51,492.3
Other expenses393.3355.0331.4748.3660.4
Operating expenses1,153.11,110.81,090.92,263.82,152.7
EBITDA936.7704.3710.71,640.91,335.0
Margin44.8%38.8%39.4%42.0%38.3%
Profit before tax841.9603.6595.11,445.61,106.6
Margin40.3%33.3%33.0%37.0%31.7%
Share of profit of associate-4.8-5.1–-9.9–
Tax expense223.3164.8116.0388.1253.1
Net Profit after tax613.8433.8479.21,047.5853.5
Margin29.4%23.9%26.6%26.8%24.5%
Diluted EPS (in ₹)3.582.512.836.115.05
VAS revenue (as % of overall revenue)7.3%4.8%6.3%6.1%5.4%
ESOP Expenses7.98.130.816.061.3
Non-domestic MF revenue (as % of overall revenue)32.6%29.5%32.8%31.1%32.3%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q3 FY24
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q3FY24Q2FY24Q3FY239MFY249MFY23
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions1,490.71,408.61,263.34,179.53,626.0
Issuer Solutions326.9291.2274.0818.0741.5
International & Other Investor Solutions215.1223.3167.8612.1469.7
Global Business Services80.689.2108.6266.5335.9
Net Sale of Services2,113.42,012.21,813.75,876.25,173.1
OPE Revenues73.877.467.5215.7195.8
Revenue from operations2,187.22,089.71,881.36,091.95,368.9
Employee benefits expense830.9759.8725.62,346.42,217.9
Other expenses377.3393.3348.61,125.71,009.0
Operating expenses1,208.21,153.11,074.23,472.03,226.9
EBITDA979.0936.7807.02,619.92,142.0
Margin44.8%44.8%42.9%43.0%39.9%
Profit before tax894.4837.1715.02,330.11,821.6
Margin40.9%40.1%38.0%38.2%33.9%
Share of profit of associate-3.2-4.8–-13.1–
Tax expense226.2223.3181.2614.3434.4
Net Profit after tax668.3613.8533.81,715.81,387.2
Margin30.6%29.4%28.4%28.2%25.8%
Diluted EPS (in ₹)3.883.583.1510.008.20
VAS revenue (as % of overall revenue)6.4%7.3%4.7%6.2%5.2%
ESOP Expenses4.17.916.320.177.5
Non-domestic MF revenue (as % of overall revenue)31.8%32.6%32.8%31.4%32.5%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q4 FY24
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q4FY24Q3FY24Q4FY23FY24FY23
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions1590.11,490.71,235.65,769.54,861.6
Issuer Solutions286.8326.9241.01,104.9982.6
International & Other Investor Solutions271.3215.1183.1883.5652.8
Global Business Services81.880.6101.8348.3437.7
Net Sale of Services2,230.02,113.41,761.68,106.26,934.8
OPE Revenues53.473.869.7269.2265.5
Revenue from operations2,283.42,187.21,831.38,375.37,200.3
Employee benefits expense850.3830.9676.43,196.62,894.3
Other expenses387.1377.3316.61,512.71,325.6
Operating expenses1,237.41,208.2993.04,709.44,219.9
EBITDA1,046.0979.0838.33,666.02,980.4
Margin45.8%44.8%45.8%43.8%41.4%
Profit before tax954.7897.6760.63,297.92,582.2
Margin41.8%41.0%41.5%39.4%35.9%
Share of profit of associate-11.0-3.2–-24.1–
Tax expense199.1226.2190.5813.4624.8
Net Profit after tax744.7668.3570.22,460.51,957.4
Margin32.6%30.6%31.1%29.4%27.2%
Diluted EPS (in ₹)4.323.883.3214.3411.52
VAS revenue (as % of overall revenue)5.5%6.4%5.6%6.0%5.3%
ESOP Expenses6.14.15.426.282.9
Non-domestic MF revenue (as % of overall revenue)30.4%31.9%32.5%31.1%32.5%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q4 FY25
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY24FY25FY24
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions1,969.82,053.51,590.17,704.05,769.5
Issuer Solutions390.7402.7286.81,404.01,104.9
International & Other Investor Solutions410.8378.1353.11,555.11,231.8
Net Sale of Services2,771.32,834.32,230.010,663.18,106.2
Other Operating Revenue55.765.953.4244.4269.2
Revenue from operations2,827.02,900.22,283.410,907.58,375.3
Employee benefits expense1,016.91,040.1850.34,032.93,196.6
Other expenses587.5554.6387.12,084.61,512.8
Operating expenses1,604.51,594.71,237.46,117.54,709.4
EBITDA1,222.51,305.51,046.04,790.03,665.9
Margin43.2%45.0%45.8%43.9%43.8%
Profit before tax1,142.31,220.9943.74,475.93,273.8
Margin40.4%42.1%41.3%41.0%39.1%
Share of profit of associate––-11.0–-24.1
Tax expense291.7319.1199.01,149.7813.3
Net Profit after tax850.5901.8744.73,326.32,460.5
Margin30.1%31.1%32.6%30.5%29.4%
Diluted EPS (in INR)4.915.214.3219.2714.34
Value-added-services (as % of overall revenue)7.0%7.8%5.5%7.1%6.0%
ESOP Expenses35.836.56.1139.326.2
Non-domestic mutual fund revenue (as % of overall revenue)30.3%29.2%30.4%29.4%31.1%
Quarterly key performance indicators – Q4 FY26
Financial Performance (₹ in million)Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY25FY26FY25
Domestic Mutual Fund Investor Solutions2,132.42,217.11,969.88,527.67,704.0
Issuer Solutions326.2491.3390.71,539.51,404.0
International & Other Investor Solutions960.1920.1410.82,675.81,555.1
Net Sale of Services3,418.73,628.52,771.312,742.910,663.1
Other Operating Revenue53.680.255.5271.6244.4
Revenue from operations3,473.33,708.72,827.013,014.910,907.5
Employee benefits expense1,517.61,476.11,016.95,250.84,032.9
Other expenses670.6716.4587.52,467.22,084.6
Operating expenses2,188.22,192.51,604.57,717.96,117.5
EBITDA1,285.11,516.21,222.55,297.04,790.0
Margin37.0%40.9%43.2%40.7%43.9%
Profit before tax1,151.91,338.21,142.34,811.54,475.9
Margin33.2%36.1%40.4%37.0%41.0%
Share of profit of associate-4.1-0.5–-7.6–
Tax expense295.9332.2291.71,240.91,149.7
Net Profit after tax811.5919.9850.53,437.13,326.3
Margin23.4%24.8%30.1%26.4%30.5%
Diluted EPS (in INR)4.675.304.9119.8119.27
Value-added-services (as % of overall revenue)6.0%6.8%6.8%7.2%7.1%
ESOP Expenses42.533.335.8125.8139.3
Non-domestic mutual fund revenue (as % of overall revenue)38.6%40.2%30.3%34.5%29.4%